Naturally Derived From Coconut

  • Pyroglutamic Acid or Sodium L-Pyroglutamate is well-known for enhancing the skin-penetration quality. Originally obtained from fruits and coconut oil, it is used for manufacturing personal care products because of its natural qualities – it helps in binding moisture within the skin cells and is a better hydrating agent than any other synthetically developed compounds.

You have successfully subscribed!