Naturally Derived From Sesame Seeds
Scientifically known as Sesamum Indicum, it is a flowering plant that belongs to the genus Sesamum. It is the oldest oilseed crop known to mankind. It is a rich source of proteins and is extremely beneficial for health and skin care. It is rich in Omega 6 and fatty acids, Calcium, Magnesium, Iron, and Vitamin B & E – which makes it in demand for beauty products as well. Promoting a healthy skin barrier, it complements skin’s natural supply of lipids and ceramides.