Derived From Palm Oil
Derived from coconut, palm, corn, or soy vegetable oil. It acts as a moisturizer in our products by helping bind moisture to the skin. It is a fatty alcohol and can also act as an emulsifier, giving proper texture to our products. it is a white and waxy substance that is found mainly in cosmetics. It is highly absorbent in nature and can also be used on acne-prone skin. It is rich in antioxidants like Vitamin E and heals premature aging of the skin very effectively. It maintains the hydration of the skin and acts as a shield of protection from the external environment.